vote
UCB
UCLA
UCSC
UCSB
UCR
UCD
UCSF
UCI
UCSD
UCM
LBL

Absentee Voting: If you wish to vote absentee, you must send an email to absentee@upte-cwa.org.
You will receive an automated reply with instructions on how to cast your ballot during the voting period.

Local 1: UCB    
Mon, 3/15 10:00 to 10:30 am Richmond Field Station: Bldg 480, lunch room
Noon to 12:30 pm LeConte/Birge: Patio area
Noon to 12:30 pm Lawrence Hall of Science: Cafeteria
12:45 p.m. to 1:15 pm Botanical Center: Employee lunch room
Tu-F, 3/16-19 10:00 a.m. to 4 p.m. UPTE Office: 2510 Channing Way, #10
Tue, 3/16 9:30 to 10:00 am: Koshland: Outside entrance
10:30 to 11:00 am: Cesar Chavez: main entrance, 1st floor
Noon to 12:30 pm LSA: 1st floor North lobby
2:45 to 3:15 pm 300 Lakeside: Room 605
Wed, 3/17 10:30 to 11:00 am: 2120 Berkeley Way: 2nd floor break room
11:30 to 12:30 pm: Kroeber Hall: 1st floor lobby
11:30 to 1:00 pm: 1111 Franklin St., Oakland, Lobby
noon to 12:30 pm: VLSB: 1st floor center lobby
3:00 to 3:30 pm: Zellerbach: loading dock
Thu, 3/18 11:00 am to noon: Frank Ogawa Plaza: 4th floor Conference Room
noon to 12:30 pm: DOE Library: North Lobby
noon to 12:30 pm: Stanley: 1st Floor Lobby
3:00 p.m. to 3:30 pm: Zellerbach: loading dock
Fri, 3/19 noon to 12:30 pm: Art Museum: Cafe
noon to 12:30 pm: Latimer/Hildebrand: outside plaza entrance

Local 2: UCLA    
Mon, 3/15 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Biomedical Science Research Bldg, 3rd floor break room
noon to 1:00 p.m. 10920 Wilshire Center, Room 1113
11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. North Campus: Broad Arts, Room 7260
11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. CHS Union Table in vending area across form Cafe Med
Tue, 3/16 8:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. UPTE Office: 1015 Gayley Ave, Ste 301
11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. Courtyard between Gonda and MRL
noon to 1:00 p.m. Warren Hall, Room 14-213
noon to 2:30 p.m. Olympic Lab
Wed, 3/17 10:00 a.m. to noon Factor Bldg, 8th floor, Coffee Room
10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Rehab Building, Room 1-520
11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. CHS Union Table in vending area across form Cafe Med
11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Neuroscience Research Building Room 368
noon to 1:30 p.m. Boyer Hall/MBI Room 244
Thu, 3/18 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Rehab Building, Room 1-520
11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. CHS Union Table in vending area across form Cafe Med
noon to 1:00 p.m. Armand Hammer Museum - Courtyard
noon to 1:00 p.m. Central campus at the Inverted Fountain
Fri, 3/19 noon to 2:00 p.m. Rehab Building, Room 1-520
noon to 1:00 p.m. UPTE Office: 1015 Gayley Ave, Ste 301
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. CHS Union Table in vending area across form Cafe Med
For limited access or remote buildings, contact these people for a ballot:
Scene techs in Royce Hall: Ron Greene | CTS employees in CSB: Lindey Cloud | Fowler Museum (3/15 thru 3/18): Mike Sessa | VA Hospital (3/15 thru 3/18): Kellie Smith VA Bldg 210 | Hollywood Film Vaults: Blaine Bartell

Local 3: UCSC    
Mon, 3/15 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
UPTE Office – 501 Mission St., #11
Tue, 3/16 10:30 am to 12:00 pm: Baskin Engineering Lobby
12:30 to 1:30 pm:  Kerr Hall, plaza outside the Chancellor’s office
2:00 to 3:00 pm:  Plaza in front of the Science Library 
3:30 to 4:30 pm: NOAA Lobby, Long Marine Lab
Wed, 3/17 10:30 to 11:30 am:  Plaza in front of the Science Library
12:00 to 1:00 pm:  Outside the new entrance to McHenry Library
1:30 to 3:00 pm:  Baskin Engineering Lobby
3:30 to 4:30 pm:  Ocean Health Building, Long Marine Lab
Thu, 3/18 10:30 to 11:30 am: Porter College Coffee House
noon to 1:00 pm: Arboretum
1:30 to 2:30 pm: Joe’s Pizza, Baytree Plaza
3:00 to 4:00 pm:  NOAA Building, Long Marine Lab

Local 4: UCSB    
Mon, 3/15 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. EH&S Parking lot
11:00 am to 12:30 pm:  Facilities (by fountain)
1:00 am to 2:30 pm Harder Stadium building 578)
Tue, 3/16 11:00 am to 1:30 pm:  Arbor by sausage cart (near library)
Wed, 3/17 10:30 am to 1:00 pm:  Between Bren and Marine Science
1:30 to 3:00 pm:  Between Engineering Sciences and Chemistry (in front of large lecture hall of Chemistry)
Thu, 3/18 9:00 to 10:30 am:  Marine Lab (between building 334 and 465)
11:00 am to 1:30 pm:  Between Life Sciences and Psychology
Fri, 3/19 11:00 am to 1:30 pm:  Arbor by sausage cart (near library)

Local 5: UCR    
Wed, 3/17 10:00 to 10:30 a.m. Extension (tables in patio area)
noon to 1:00 pm:  Bell Tower
1:30 to 2:30 pm:  Entomology Building, 1st floor
Thu, 3/18 10:00 to 11:00 am:  Batchelor 2158 (during UPTE coffee break)
noon to 1:00 pm:  in front of Science Library


Local 6: UCD    
M-F, 3/15-19 9:30 am to 1:30 pm: UPTE Office: 432 D St. in Davis
Mon, 3/15 8:00 am to 4:00 pm: Main Hospital: Cafeteria, Basement
11:30 am to 2:30 pm: Mondavi Center: outside, in front of main entrance
Tue, 3/16 8:00 am to 4:00 pm: Med Sci 1B: Scrubs Cafeteria
11:30 am to 1:30 pm: Communication Resources: 3213 Apiary Dr, Rm 1134
noon to 1:00 pm: Primate Center: Animal Care Break Room
(Voting for Primate Center Members only) 
noon to 1:00 pm: Primate Center: Labs Break Room
(Voting for Primate Center Members only) 
Wed, 3/17 8:00 am to 1:00 pm: Ellison/ACC: Cafeteria
10:00am - 11:00am: Remote Location: Kearney Ag Center, Walnut Room, Building 101
11:00 am to 1:30pm: Old Davis Rd., CLAS Admin Bldg, Lunch Room
11:30 am to 1:30 pm: Communication Resources: 3213 Apiary Dr, Rm 1134
noon to 1:00 pm: Center for Comparative Med: Picnic Benches in front
12:30 to 1:30 pm: MBP: 2795 2nd St, Suite 400, Library
1:30 to 5:00 pm: Med Center Education Building: Cafeteria/Scrubs
3:00 to 4:00 p.m. Remote Location: Tulare VMTRC/CAHFS Conference Rm
Thu, 3/18 9:30 am to 2:00 pm: Med Sci 1B: Scrubs Cafeteria
11:30 to 1:30 pm: Silo: East side of Silo, btwn Bike Barn and Silo
noon to 1:00 pm: Primate Center: Animal Care Break Room
(Voting for Primate Center Members only) 
noon to 1:00 pm: Primate Center: Labs Break Room
(Voting for Primate Center Members only) 
10:00 to 11:30 am: Remote Location: Bodega Bay Marine Lab,
Public Education Room
Fri, 3/19 11:30 am to 1:30 pm: Silo: East side of Silo, btwn Bike Barn and Silo

Local 7: UCSF    
Mon, 3/15 11:00 am to 2:00 pm: 513 Parnassus: Medical Science Building (lobby)
11:00 am to 1:00 pm: Mount Zion: Cancer Center - 2340 Sutter St (lobby)
Tue, 3/16 11:00 am to 1:00 pm: SF General Hospital: 2nd floor, Cafeteria Conference Room 3
11:00 am to 2:00 pm: Mission Bay: Genentech Hall - Atrium Lobby
Wed, 3/17 11:00 am to 2:00 pm: 513 Parnassus: Medical Science Building (lobby)
11:30 am to 1:30 pm: Mission Center Building Lobby
11:30 am to 1:00 pm: VAMC: Bldg 6, Rm 213, Anesthesiology Service Library & Conference Room
Thu, 3/18 11:00 am to 2:00 pm: Mission Bay: Genenth Hall - Atrium Lobby
11:00 am to 1:00 pm: Laurel Heights: 2nd floor (near Cafeteria)
Fri, 3/19 11:00 am to 2:00 pm: 513 Parnassus: Medical Science Building (lobby)
1:30 to 2:30 pm: Hunters Point: South San Francisco, location TBA

Local 8: UCI    
Mon, 3/15 11:00 am to 2:00 pm UCIMC Breezeway (tentative)
Wed, 3/17 11:00 am to 2:00 pm Gillespie Hall, 3rd floor conference room
Thu, 3/18 11:00 am to 2:00 pm McGaugh Hall Room 1201
Fri, 3/19 11:00 am to 2:00 pm UPTE Office: 4255 Campus Dr, Ste A242

Local 9: UCSD    
Mon, 3/15 11:30 am to 1:00 p.m. La Jolla Professional Center: outside cafe
noon to 2:00 pm:  School of Medicine: outside leichtag building
Pauline will drop by sometime during the day Convoy and Point Loma
Tue, 3/16 11:30 am to 1:00 pm:  Library Walk (central campus): in front of Geisel Library
noon to 2:00 pm: Hilcrest Medical Center: Clinical Teaching Facility, B bldg 205 (conference room)
Wed, 3/17 11:30 am to 1:00 pm:  Scripps Institute of Oceanography
noon to 2:00 pm: Thornton Area: Moore's Cancer Center, 2nd floor outside dining area (or inside if inclement weather)
Thu, 3/18 11:30 am to 1:00 pm:  Revelle Campus: in front of NSB
noon to 2:00 pm: School of Medicine: outside Leichtag Building (or inside if inclement weather)
Fri, 3/19 11:30 am to 1:00 pm:  Muir Campus: courtyard

Local 10: UCM    
Fri, 3/19 noon to 1:00 pm: Entrance, Classroom & Office Building

Local 184: LBL    
Thu, 3/18 11:00 am to 1:00 pm: LBNL Perseverance Hall (Cafeteria)
1:30 to 3:30pm  JBEI North Training Room 978-4472
Fri, 3/19 noon to 3:00pm JGI Room 149-C

_______________________________________________________________________________
upte